*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,104,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 946
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 921
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 921
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 915
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 915
Joe GRAY
(USA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 797
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 788
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 786
Martina STRAHL
(SUI)

Runners involved in the program QUARTZ

2nd Phase of the QUARTZ health program - Starting from March 1st, 2017

This study is managed by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science and based on volunteering of athletes.

This unique health monitoring for athletes is capable of detecting not only possible pathologies but also abnormal profiles related to doping. More about this

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their datas public. This is the athlete's own choice. View data

 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)

Last performances of runners

1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e JU M in 01:52:26
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Gerard DE LA CRUZ-BRUGUÉ
(ESP)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e ES M in 03:19:42
Trail De Cozzanicciu 2017 - 35 Km
Thomas ANGELI
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
2e V1 F in 04:27:12
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Cristina BLAZQUEZ-VILLACASTIN
(ESP)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)